Skip to content
Think Realty: Resources for savvy real estate investors
  • Think Realty
    • Think Premier LOSClose private money deals with a document board and a deal desk.
    • Have a deal?Investors: send the numbers and get matched with a Think broker.
    • For lendersReceive packets that arrive complete and verified.
    • E-ZineThe quarterly digital magazine for active investors.
    • PodcastStraight talk from people doing the deals.
    • ResourcesGuides on loans, underwriting and closing.
  • Think Business
    • Trades directoryVetted contractors and trades, by market.
    • Think DevelopmentCustom software and apps for businesses in any industry.
    • ResourcesGuides on entities, tax, banking and operations.
  • Think SEO
    • Free analysisYour site, your rankings and your competitors, read by hand.
    • WebsitesCustom-coded sites built to rank.
    • Your first weekWhat we change in week one.
    • How it worksPage one of Google, or you don’t pay.
  • Library
    • ReadArticles by topic, with five hand-built reading lists.
    • WatchEvent replays and webinars, grouped by conference.
    • LearnResident Expert video courses, lesson by lesson.
    • ListenEvery podcast episode.
    • Past eventsAgendas and speakers from Orlando, Phoenix, Tampa and the virtual summits.
  • Scott Ward
  • Contact
Broker log in
  1. Home
  2. Library
  3. Podcast
  4. Think Realty Podcast #227 – How Much is Property Manageme…

Podcast

Think Realty Podcast #227 – How Much is Property Management Really Costing You?

If you’re paying someone else to manage your properties, do you know how much it’s really costing you? Our guest Greg Slaughter, is a successful investor who has found the key to managing dozens of properties himself. He’s teaching us a few things about how to save on property management, how to screen for the perfect tenant, and why he doesn’t like renting to those with high credit scores! Contact Greg Slaughter at

GregSlaughter.com.
PreviousThink Realty Podcast #228 – Building Wealth, Peer to Peer!Up nextThink Realty Podcast #226 – Secrets From A Private Lender

Topics: Asset Management, Operations

More episodes

10 in this list

  1. Think Realty Podcast #231 – Let’s Get Financially Fit!
  2. Think Realty Podcast #230 – It’s a Cold, Chaotic Lending World, Maybe a Blanket Loan Can Help?
  3. Think Realty Podcast #229 – Turnkey Investing, how much do you REALLY know?
  4. Think Realty Podcast #228 – Building Wealth, Peer to Peer!
  5. Think Realty Podcast #227 – How Much is Property Management Really Costing You?
  6. Think Realty Podcast #226 – Secrets From A Private Lender
  7. Think Realty Podcast #225 – Learning to Lend
  8. Think Realty Podcast #224 – What Every Investor Needs to do in 2022!
  9. Think Realty Podcast #223 – The Multifamily Investment Roadmap
  10. Think Realty Podcast #222 – State of the Marketplace and Investing in 2022

Think Realty: Resources for savvy real estate investors

Whatever you’re building, run it like a business.

info@thinkrealty.com
972-351-6949

LinkedIn YouTube Instagram Facebook

Think Realty

  • Overview
  • Think Premier LOS
  • Have a deal?
  • For lenders
  • E-Zine
  • Podcast
  • Resources

Think Business

  • Overview
  • Trades directory
  • Think SEO
  • Think Development
  • Resources

Library

  • Read articles
  • Watch replays
  • Video courses
  • Podcast episodes
  • Glossary
  • Past events

Company

  • Scott Ward
  • Join free
  • Contact
  • Advertise
  • Site map
  • Privacy
  • Terms

Think provides education and brokerage support for business-purpose real estate investment loans. Nothing here is a commitment to lend, legal advice or tax advice. Term sheets are indicative only and subject to lender underwriting. Not for owner-occupied consumer loans.

© 2026 Black Flag Edge. All rights reserved.